Applying China Tourist Visa - L Visa

  • A copy of round trip flight tickets to China OR a copy of invitation letter from a friend/relative who is current live in China along with a copy of both side of his/her residential document in China.
  • Please make sure you also provide a hotel reservation if you are using flight tickets to apply. However, You do not have to make a reservation if you did not have one, just a name and address is also fine for the most time.
NOTE: In addition to the above documents, please also check the following
  • The consular will make decisions on whether or not a visa is granted and allowed validity, duration of stay and number of entries based on individual applications.